Monday, February 8, 2010

The not so sleeping over sleepover...

Like i said before,in this post imma talk about the sleepover me,hamza,harsh and darshan had in darshan's place on friday...
It was totally unplanned at all!
At like 11 pm,i was still awake as usual when harsh called me...



harsh : HENDROOO!! We're already near your place man,gonna pick you up.We gonna have a sleepover at darshan's place tonight!

me:*delay 5 seconds,still trryna digest this unlogical sentence*then...WHATTHEFUCK!!??


In short,after we reached dashan's place we immediately went into his room and play a game called "hiding darshan's cell phone while he was outside the room to help his mom".From now on,we gonna call it HDCPWHWOTRTHHM.

The rules of
HDCPWHWOTRTHHM are as following:
1.Go inside his room
2.Make sure his mom called him and make sure he left his phone in the room
3.Hide it and play dumb as if you dont know anything
4.When he noticed that his phone is missing and started checking on you,pass the phone continously and secretly to your partners
5.Repeat the procedure until he found it...STOP immediately when he started crying and threatening you that he's gonna put his hair growing product on you.

Precaution:Dont mistaken his phone with his underwear and hide it instead of his phone,just dont!



video
This is just a little example of HDCPWHWOTRTHHM
notice how darshan has gone wild and start attacking people,if youre still amateur,i advice you to immediately stop the game at this point.


After tired playing,darshan finally gave up his phone to harsh.
That is until the following accident happen:


*room was quiet*
*small sounds came out from darshan's phone
harsh:hehehehehehe...
darshan:*take a peek at his phone*
.............................................................................
darshan: YOU'RE WATCHING MY MOM'S VIDEO YOU STUPID IDIOTIC /@#$%*@^(&)^!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
all:HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

We slept at like 5 that night and wake up at like 9.
Hamza,who was stupid enough to sleep earlier,got creamed...
Like we literally put cream on his face....
Whereas harsh,who was stupid enough to wake up late got buttered
At 12,me,hamza and harsh left his place peacefully,without any grudge upon us....
What a lovely friendship we have....
:D

Sunday, February 7, 2010

FINALLY!!

FINALLY!!!
:D

Finally after soooo sooo long i have my own blog!
hahahahahaaha
soooo...
first post,hmmm,lets see...

.....
....
......
......

see?
this kinda thing always happen!
before i create this,i have shitloads in my mind that i wanted to write!
now,theyre al just GONE!
><

anyway,i'm now on my,well,you can say its a looong holiday.
just finished my a level last wednesday and now im having a little time to ease myself before the results come out and busy with university applications...
tomorrow im planning to go to gym again,since the pain on my shoulder has gone.
Imma go with Hamza,a friend of mine,but he said he still didnt know whether he'll come or not...
well,imma g with or without him anyway so it dont really matter...
kekekekeke
xD


Couple of days ago i was having sleepover with Hamza,Harsh,and Darshan...
It was superfun considering it wasnt planned at all...
:D
Will talk about t on the next post though,and im also gonna post a couple of videos of it..
Dont feel like writing a lot...
Well,this is my first post after all!
:D


Now,i'm watching arsenal vs chelsea...
GO ARSENAAAAL!!!
UWOOOH